Banstead FC 3 v 4 Arundel FC (League) 03/02/2024

Pictured above: Carl Brown MOM


1. Maciek Kason
2. Luke Fenlon (87mins)
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Harrison Mott
5. Jordan Dudas
6. Jack Ratcliffe
7. Matt Storm
8. Tijan Sparks
9. Matt Storm
10. Liam Brady
11. Carl Brown
  
12. Josh Etherington  
14. Henry Breden (87mins)
15. Harry Rickman-Orpen 

 

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: TBC

Goal Scorer: S.Herbert (2), Carl Brown (2)
Yellow Cards - J.Ratcliffe, S.Herbert
Red Cards – None

Mile Oak FC 1 v 2 Arundel FC (League) 13/01/2024

Pictured above: Liam Brady MOM


1. Maciek Kason
2. Luke Fenlon (85mins)
3. Daegan Walsh 
4. Harrison Mott
5. Rob Madden (Capt)
6. Jordan Dudas
7. Matt Storm
8. Tijan Sparks
9. James Crane (90mins)
10. Liam Brady (72mins)
11. Carl Brown (76mins)
  
12. Jack Ratcliffe (72mins)
14. James Ayling (85mins)
15. Will Breden (76mins)
16. Josh Etherington
17. Henry Breden (90mins)
 

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorer: C.Brown, D.Walsh
Yellow Cards - None
Red Cards – None

Wick FC 1 v 0 Arundel FC (League) 09/01/2024

Pictured Above: Rob Madden MOM 


1. Maciek Kason 
2. Charlie Robinson
3. Will Breden (84mins)
4. Jack Ratcliffe
5. Rob Madden 
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Matt Storm
8. Tijan Sparks (78mins)
9. James Crane
10. Liam Brady
11. Carl Brown
  
12. Luke Felon
14. Jordan Dudas (78mins)
15. James Ayling (84mins)
16. Harrison Mott
17. Olly Howley
 
 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorer: None
Yellow Cards - C.Robinson, T.Sparks, J.Ratcliffe
Red Cards – None

Arundel FC 1 v 1 Selsey FC (League) 26/12/2023



1. Olly Howley 
2. James Ayling (81mins)
3. Steve Herbert (Capt) 
4. Jack Ratcliffe
5. Charlie Robinson 
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Joe Futers (72mins)
8. Tijan Sparks
9. Matt Storm (50mins)
10. Liam Brady (Sin Binned)
11. Carl Brown
  
12. Will Breden (81mins)
14. Olly Hook (50mins)
15. Flynn Barnes
16. Henry Breden (72mins)

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: 152

Goal Scorer: Olly Hook
Yellow Cards - T.Sparks
Red Cards – None

Roffey FC 4 v 0 Arundel FC (League) 23/12/2023



1. Maciek Kason (74mins)
2. Joe Futers
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Luke Fenlon (68mins)
5. Charlie Robinson 
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Carl Brown
8. Jack Ratcliffe 
9. Matt Storm
10. Tijan Sparks
11. Will Breden (61mins)
  
12. James Ayling (68mins)
14. Henry Breden (61mins)
15. Olly Howley (74mins)

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorer: None
Yellow Cards - J.Ratcliffe, 
Red Cards – None

Arundel FC 1 v 4 Seaford Town (League) 16/12/2023

Picture Above: MOM: 

Pictured Above: Matt Storm


1. Maciek Kason
2. Luke Fenlon (45mins)
3. Steve Herbert (Capt) (84mins)
4. Harrison Mott
5. Rob Madden
6. Charlie Robinson (50mins)
7. Matt Storm
8. Jack Ratcliffe 
9. James Crane
10. Ryan Quirke (45mins)
11. Carl Brown (81mins)
  
12. Liam Brady (45mins)
14. Joe Futers (81mins)
15. Will Breden (84mins) 
16. Jordon Dudas (45mins)
17. Deagan Walsh (50mins)
 


 ____________________________________    

Attendance: 72

Goal Scorer: Matt Storm
Yellow Cards - L. Fenlon, J.Ratcliffe
Red Cards – R.Madden

Arundel FC 5 v 1 Oakwood FC (League) 02/12/2023

Picture Above: MOM: Steve Herbert


1. Ollie Howley
2. Joe  Futers (84mins)
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Luke Felon
5. Charlie Robinson
6. Rob Madden
7. Matt Storm
8. Harrison Mott
9. Liam Brady (55mins) 
10. Ryan Quirke
11. Will Breden (76mins)
  
12.James Ayling  (76mins)
14. Flynn Barnes (84mins)
15. Henry Breden (55mins)


 ____________________________________    

Attendance: 52

Goal Scorers - R.Quirke 8mins & 87mins, M.Storm 12mins, R.Madden 18mins, S.Herbert 82mins, 
Yellow Cards - H.Breden, 
Red Cards – None

Worthing United 0 v 1 Arundel FC (League) 25/11/2023

Picture Above: MOM - Luke Fenlon


1. Ollie Howley
2. Luke Fenlon
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Harrison Mott 
5. Charlie Robinson
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Carl Brown
8. Jack Ratcliffe (90mins)
9. Olly Hook (56mins)
10. Liam Brady (70mins)
11. Matt Storm
  
12.Ryan Quirke (56mins)
14. Jordan Dudas (90mins)
15. Joe Futers (70mins)
16. Will Breden
17. Harrison Lee-Wilson
.

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorers - Charlie Robinson
Yellow Cards - J.Ratcliffe, O.Hook, J.Futers
Red Cards – None

Copthorne FC 2 v 7 Arundel FC (League) 18/11/2023

Picture Above: MOM - Matt Storm


1. Maciek Kason
2. Luke Fenlon
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Harrison Mott
5. Jordan Dudas (51mins)
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Matt Storm (85mins)
8. Tijan Sparks
9. Harry Russell (65mins)
10. Ryan Quirke (51mins)
11. Joe Futers (55mins)
  
12.Ollie Hook (85mins)
14. Liam Brady (65mins)
15. Carl Brown (55mins)
16. Jack Ratcliffe (51mins)
17. Charlie Robinson (51mins)
.

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorers - D.Walsh 2, S.Herbert, M.Storm. C.Brown 2,R.Quirke
Yellow Cards - H.Mott, O.Hook, 
Red Cards – T.Sparks 

Dorking Wanderers (B) 2 v 2 Arundel FC (League) 11/11/2023

Picture Above: Arundel's MOM: Maciek Kason


1. Maciek Kason
2. Luke Fenlon
3. Steve Herbert (Capt)
4. Harrison Mott (53mins) 
5. Jordan Dudas
6. Daegan Walsh
7. Matt Storm (92mins)
8. Tijan Sparks
9. Ollie Hook (53mins)
10. Ryan Quirke (62mins)
11. Joe Futers (74mins)
  
12.Harry Russell (53mins)
14. Liam Brady (62mins)
15. Carl Brown (53mins)
16. Will Breden (92mins)
17. Charlie Robinson (74mins)
.

 ____________________________________    

Attendance: tbc

Goal Scorers - Ollie Hook, Steve Herbert
Yellow Cards - T.Sparks, H.Russell. C.Robinson
Red Cards – None